HomeDepartmentsTissueEngineering & BiomaterialsTeamAlumni

Alumni

PhD

Tom Flanagan

Dr. rer. medic

Beate Tschöke

M.D., M. Sc.

Simone Wirz

M.D. Björn Hesse

M.D. Anne Cornelissen

M. Sc. Fadwa Tanios

M.D.

Johanna Heselhaus

B. Sc.

Nadine Stappenbeck

Student

Christoph Schiklenk

Dr. rer. medic

Stefanos Diamantouros

M.D.

Sebastian Kreitz

BTA

Vanessa Fabian

Dipl.-Biol.

Eva Cholewinski

B. Eng.

Anna Borgmann

M.D.

Stefan Hasken

Student

Stefan Haase

M. Sc.

Francesca Martorina

B. Sc.

Thomas Michael

M. Sc.

Ladislav Hrdlicka

Student Assistant

Dennis Krist

Student Assistant

Matthias Moser

Dr. med.

Julia Klein

M.D.

Anh Nguyen

M.D.

Julia Raffius

M.D.

Michael Tümen

Dipl.-Biol.

Thomas Schermer

M.D., Dipl.-Ing.(FH)

Pamela Veggian

Dipl.-Biol.

Patrik Babczyk

M. Sc.

Eriona Heta

M. Sc.

Arpit Bajpai

B. Sc.

Kai Gromann

B. Sc.

Justyna Wozniak

M. Sc.

Özgecan Özyildirim

Dr. rer. nat.

Sebastian Olszewski

Dipl.-Ing.

Christina Käsbauer

M. Sc.

Iina Lehtoviita

Dipl.-Biol.

Julia Peusquens

B. Eng.

Josua Rehra

M.D., M. Sc.

Simone Laffar

Student Assistant

Matthias Menne

Dipl.-Biol.

Chryssanthi Tsitoura

Privatdozent, Dr. med.

Jörg Sachweh

M. Sc.

Linda Keijzer

M. Sc.

Thaddäus Velz

M. Sc., Dipl.-Ing.

Judith Salein

B. Eng.

Lina-Maria Niessen

B. Sc.

Johanna Helm

M. Sc.

Özge Ekin Tuncay

M. Tec.

Juhi Samal

B. Eng., Intern

Johanna Steinhard

Visiting Scientist

Itaru Tanabe

Dr. rer. medic

Maren Dietrich

Student

Bernhard Neudeck

M.D.

Fabian Kühne

B. Eng.

Sabrina Schiffer

Dipl.-Ing.

Christoph Schwer

Wirt.-Ing.

Kristina Simonis

M.D.

Miriam Weber

M.D. Student

Axel Malischewski

M.D. Student

Anna Stukenberg

B. Sc., Intern

Leo Kunz

Intern

Anja vom Hemdt

M. Sc.

Fernando R. Baptista

B. Sc.

David Bürgerhausen

Dr. med.

Marius Helmedag

B. Sc.

Nojan Jelveh-Sohi

B. Eng.

Hendrik Voss

Visiting Scientist

Israel Gonzáles de Torre

B. Eng., HiWi

Kai Gessenich

Dr. rer. nat.

Lisanne Rongen

Dr. rer. medic

Stefan Weinandy

M. Sc.

Sonja Engwicht

Intern

Anne Laura Hilgers

Cand. B.Sc.

Katharina Rietzler

UROP Student

Andrea Acuna

Head of Laboratory

Sabine Koch

B. Sc.

Philipp Gert

M. Sc.

Nuno Alves

Intern

Max Schilling

Intern

Luise Ehrlich

Intern

Maren Salla

M. Sc.

Kshama Shree Sen

Cand. B. Sc.

Vithurithra Tharmapalan

M. Sc.

Mirco Katzenmeyer

Dipl.-Ing.,M.Sc.,Cand.PhD

Luis Hurtado Aguilar

Visiting Scientist

Sugat Ratna Tuladhar

M.D. Student

Stefanie Albers

Student Assistant

Bastian Bartling

M. Sc.

Jonas Rose

M. Sc.

Martin Linzmayer

Intern

Nils Beßler

M. Sc.

Jitnueng Laoruchopong

M. Sc.

Sophie Schünemann

B. Sc.

Ngoc-Thu Bauer

UROP Student

Kristina Rivera

Dr. rer. nat.

Nicole Finocchiaro

B. Sc.

Anja vom Hemdt

Visiting Scientist

Claire Brougham

M.D., Visiting Scientist

Shigeo Ichihashi

Visiting Scientist

Alicia Fernández Colino

Intern

Sina Ossenbrink

Student Assistant

Ivo Huppertz

Bachelor Student

Anne-Katrin Wilbrink

Master Student

Susann Engelmann

Student Assistant

Timo Neumann

Student Assistant

Kathrin Neidig

Student

Pichaporn Sutthavas

M. Sc.

Natalie Hepp

M. Sc.

Erik Böhm

Student Assistant

Clara Grezella

M. Sc.

Franz Marzi

PhD Student, M. Sc.

Ricardo Moreira

M.D. Student

Charlotte Küppers

B. Sc.

David Karhausen

M. Sc.

Janine Lückgen

B. Sc.

Nina Lu

B. Sc.

Christian Hofmeister

PhD Student, M. Sc.

Dimitrios Karolos Kaloulis

M.D. Student

Tobias Plein

Intern

Ting Yi Yang

Intern

Monja Raschke

Master Student

Sina Ossenbrink

Bachelor Student

Annika Leukel

Student Assistant

Kerstin Kraft

Bachelor Student

Jacqueline Rolfes

Student Assistant

Carolin Göbel

Master Student

Sreepradha Eswaran